The Shemwell Family

Hugh Vernon McMillanAge: 11 days19301930

Name
Hugh Vernon McMillan
Given names
Hugh Vernon
Surname
McMillan
Also known as
James Frank Leo McMillan
Note: His name must have been changed, the dates, location and all info fits. -b
Birth July 10, 1930 37 29
Death of a fatherJames Leo Frank McMillan
July 10, 1930
Cause: Auto accident
Death July 21, 1930 (Age 11 days)
Burial
Cemetery - also add to Place of burial: McMillan Cemetery
Last change July 29, 201911:04:47

by: Barry Shemwell
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
Donald Bernard McMillan
Birth: April 16, 1921 28 20Erin, Houston, Tennessee, United States
Death: August 10, 2007Columbia, Maury, Tennessee, United States
3 years
elder sister
Betty Evelyn McMillan
Birth: February 16, 1924 31 23Erin, Houston, Tennessee, United States
Death: February 18, 2018Erin, Houston, Tennessee, United States
4 years
elder sister
Enid Bernice McMillan
Birth: October 18, 1927 34 26Tennessee, United States
Death: January 10, 2013Rainbow City, Etowah, Alabama, United States
3 years
himself
Hugh Vernon McMillan
Birth: July 10, 1930 37 29Erin, Houston, Tennessee, United States
Death: July 21, 1930Erin, Houston, Tennessee, United States
Mother’s family with Louis McAskill - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage:

Hugh Vernon McMillan has 16 first cousins recorded